Staff

Name
Location
Specialisation/Responsibility
Dr. Tasren Nazir Mahamooth
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Director of Research
Soh Soo Leong
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Sales Manager (OP Seeds and Ramets)
Hor Mei Ling
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Accounts
Lectumy Devi A/P Somlu
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Finance
Siti Nuraqilah Binti Sharudin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Human Resource
Goh Mean See
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Chemist
Petronella G Ah Tung
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Chemist
Cassandra Chong Yi Wen
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Environmentalist, Agronomist (OP)
Dr. Chen Zi Yan
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Spatial Information Technology, Remote Sensing, Agronomist (OP)
Goh Yit Kheng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP & Rubber)
Dr. Goh You Keng
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP & Cocoa)
Heng Yong Choon
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Data & Information Technology Management
Laura Lin Tze Chin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Geographic Information System
Lim Yu Hong
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Dr. Liew Yew Ann
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Soil Fertility, Mechanization, Agronomist (OP & Rubber)
Melody Malden Pimon
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP), Product After Sales Service
Mohd Helmay Husaini Bin Mohd Zin
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Muhamad Ezwan Abd Razak
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Soil Fertility, Agronomist (OP)
Mohammad Fakhry Bin Jelani
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Biologist, Agronomist (OP)
Muhammad Idrus Bin Shukor
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP)
Muhammad Hafiy Bin Mohd Halim
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Sazali
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Entomologist, Agronomist (OP)
Muhammad Zaid Feeney Bin Yusuf Feeney
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Microbiologist, Agronomist (OP)
Ong Cu Ean
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Pathologist, Agronomist (OP)
Oong Xian Zhe
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Pest & Disease, Agronomist (OP)
Raimathy A/P Kanavedee
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Plant Pathologist, Virologist
Samuel Yap Yi De
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Tan Kah Wei
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Tan Suet Yee
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Statistics
Tan Swee Sian
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Microbiologist
Teo Chor Boo
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Agronomist (OP)
Yap June Wai
Kota Damansara, Selangor
Data & Information Technology Management
Choo Chin Nee
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Najwa Amalina Binti Haradzi
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Nur Akilla Mohd Rani
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Shahril Naim Bin Aminuddin
Ijok, Selangor
Oil Palm Ramet Nursery, Agronomist (OP)
Dr. Wong Sher Ming
Ijok, Selangor
Tissue Culturist
Ainaa Farah Binti Abu Safian
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Dr. Gan Siou Ting
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Tung Hun Jiat
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Dr. Wong Wei Chee
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Celine Choo Hui Yuen
Semenyih, Selangor
Biotechnologist
Dr. Aida Nazlyn Nazari
Paloh, Johor
Cell Biologist, Plant Breeder
Aminah Amira Hanani Binti Muhammad Sobberi
Paloh, Johor
Plant Breeder
Farouq Redza Iskandar Bin Lokman Harris
Paloh, Johor
Physiologist, Plant Breeder
Kumar Krishnan
Paloh, Johor
Station Manager, Plant Breeder
Dr. Teo Chin Jit
Paloh, Johor
Molecular, Plant Breeder
Wong Choo Kien
Paloh, Johor
Plant Breeder
Marie Urai Clement
Tawau, Sabah
Seed Production
Shankar A/L Robindran
Tawau, Sabah
Agronomist (OP)